Browse By

Tag Archives: Music

Scürvy Dög Parking Lot Mega Show — Saturday

The annual Scürvy Dög Parking Lot Mega Show returns this Saturday afternoon. Live music starts at 2pm with the Defectives and ends with headliners the Viennagram after which DJ Roxy Epoxy takes over. (Facebook event page.) We’re throwing another free all day parking lot bash

Weekend In Music

Friday — @Columbus Theatre upstairs, Christopher Paul Stelling @the Met, Daddie Long Legs, Oblivious Fools @AS220, the Morgana Phase, Forest Fires, Professor Caffeine and the Insecurities, Pinnacle @Dusk, Jealous Fuck, All-Star Stars, Raven King, Bad Motherfucker @Firehouse 13, the Living Deads, Diablogato, Tigerman Woah, Jeremiah

Week In Music

Monday — @AS220, Drag Sounds Tuesday — @Dusk, Rooftop Garden, Nate Cozzolino and the Lost Arts, Imaginary Friends, the Aboriginals, David Begin @Lupo’s, Clutch, Lucero, the Sword Wednesday — @the Met, Jon Snodgrass, Lenny Lashley, Sean Carney @Fête Lounge, the Welterweights @Nick-A-Nee’s, Wilbur Hill @Dusk,

Weekend In Music

Friday — @the Met, Beach Slang, Alcoa, Notches, Twin Foxes @AS220, Alex Napping, Edgar Clinks, Leiko, Lookers @Nick-A-Nee’s, Biscuit City @Alchemy, Dopey Lopes Band, Vertical Twin, We Own Land @Aurora, Home Body, Bellerophon, the Sonic Transfer Machines @Fête Ballroom, Lany, Goody Grace @Fête Lounge, Parsonsfield,

Week In Music

Monday — @AS220, Math the Band the Band, Emperor X, Animal Flag @Aurora, Rawkin Rhythmix, Jenna Weingarten, Katie Greenwood Ross Tuesday —@Fête Lounge, the Unlikely Candidates, Mad Passenger @Aurora, the Divided Self, Pseudo, Wacklikethat, Floor 3 @AS220, the Shakes, the Way Back, Tinkerlee Taylor Wednesday

Weekend In Music

Friday — @News Cafe, Drew Safs, Sirius Fades, Good Morning Apocalypse @Lupo’s, Get the Led Out @the Met, Bad Rabbits, Communion, Jetty @Columbus Theatre upstairs, Preoccupations, Host @AS220, Wichita, Lazy Susan, Hann Cassady @Machines With Magnets, Lea Bertucci, Le Creuset, VRS, Negation, V Sinclair @Firehouse 13,

Week In Music

Monday — @AS220, On the Water, Alec K. Redfearn Tuesday — @Aurora, Ratbastard, Anna Mikhailova, Tinnitustimulus, Stroke of Midnight @AS220, Preprepre, Session 9, Rhode Island Bucket Drummers @the Met, Ab-Soul, Nick Grant Wednesday — @Lupo’s, Alter Bridge, In Flame, Devour the Day @the Met, B.

Weekend In Music

Friday — @Nick-A-Nee’s, Mark Cutler and Men of Great Courage @Aurora, Twin Foxes, Darklands, Burglary Years, Zeta, Gertrude Atherton @Dusk, Cory Call, Michael Dean Dameron, Matt Charette @Lupo’s, Ozuna @Firehouse 13, Michale Graves, Damnation, the Skeleton Beats, Deprived, Wolfman Chuck Saturday — @the Met (RI

Week In Music

Monday — @AS220, RIPS, Midriffs, Atlantic Thrills Tuesday — @Firehouse 13, Daikaiju, Moto, Hot Tramps @the Met, Morning Silk, Bochek, Holland Road, Jodie Road @AS220, Stocksmile, Hemlocks, Zero Holds @Alchemy, Mallrat, Beverly Tender, Ruune, Fading Not Receding Wednesday — @Dusk, Throw the Goat, HEXXUS, KUYA,

Weekend In Music

Friday — @the Columbus Theatre upstairs, the Ballroom Thieves, Avi Jacob @Lupo’s, Explosions in the Sky, Thor & Friends @Psychic Readings, Lilith, Fucko, Nox @Dusk, Northeast Traffic, Wild Life, Cat Has Claws, the Adjuncts @Firehouse 13, Mothership, z/28 @Nick-A-Nee’s, Electric Flood @the Met, Balance and

Week In Music

Monday — @AS220, Wex, Dealer, Suicide Magnets Tuesday — @AS220, Colton Kayser, Warbler Roost, Bobby Mahoney, John Faraone Wednesday — @Nick-A-Nee’s, No Spare Parts Thursday — @the Columbus Theatre upstairs, Mipso, 10 String Symphony @the Met, Clambake, Toad & the Stooligans, DYZ, Hollow Turtle @Machines

Weekend In Music

Friday — @Nick-A-Nee’s, Big Biscuit @the Met, the Silks, Julie Rhodes @the Columbus Theatre upstairs, Sean Rowe, Sam Moss @Psychic Readings, Gap Year, Mike DeCosta, Museyroom, Night Nurses @Machines With Magnets, Die Reihe, Farewell My Concubine, Ben Kudler, Charles Allin Trio @AS220, Pixels, Hard Pass,

Week In Music

Monday — @Aurora, Milkmaid II, Creature Hole, Bed Death, Caloric @AS220, Gauche, Hand Grenade Job, Funeral Cone, Iris Creamer @Machines With Magnets, Shit & Shine, Container, Finished, World War Tuesday — @Machines With Magnets, Boytoy, Black Oil Incinerator, Littlefoot @AS220, Sparrows, Worst Days, Aneurysm @Nick-A-Nee’s,

Weekend In Music

Friday — @Dusk, Nate Cozzolino and the Lost Arts, SEXCoffee, If We Go At All, Snow Day @Fête Lounge, Manny X, Black Space Odyssey @the Met, Baby Cham, Rupee, Tifa @Firehouse 13, Barbarian, Absence of Despair, Ana Saphira, the Curse Saturday — @AS220, Ratstab, Leash,

Week In Music

Monday — @Dusk, Barishi, Replacire, Black Acid Prophecy @AS220, Buck Curran, Allysen Callery, Alec K. Redfearn Tuesday — @Machines With Magnets, Arrington de Dionyso, Suicide Magnets, Alec K. Refearn @Dusk, Brat Curse, Substantial Abuse, Aneurysm Wednesday — @Nick-A-Nee’s, Highway’s End Thursday — @the Met, Spocka

Weekend In Music

Friday — @Dusk, Mayflower Madame, Civility @the Met, Wet, Dougie Poole, Blonder @Aurora, Sofi Tukker, LP Giobbi, Bellerophon @Nick-A-Nee’s, Biscuit City Saturday — @Lupo’s, Filthy America, DMX, the Lox, Uncle Murda @the Met (WBRU Rock Hunt Finals), the Beardogz, the Black Dove Social Club, Call